Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
you RUN the place
2860 Rutledge Rd, Sydenham, Ontario, K0H 2T0, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Nicole Armstrong
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
57
)
View
News (
45
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2021 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (12)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (28)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (17)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (12)
2014 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (1)
2013 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (36)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (17)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (21)
2013 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2012 - Dome High School Series Meet #3 (22)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (39)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2012 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (35)
2012 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (18)
2012 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (38)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (26)
2012 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2012 - TISS Pirate Relays (7)
2012 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (2)
2012 - York University High School Indoor Meet (8)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (18)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (6)
2011 - Haw-X-Country Meet (1)
2011 - Hungerford-Burnbrae Farms Track and Field Classic (17)
2011 - KASSAA XC Championships (17)
2011 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (14)
2011 - Nike / John Rowland Games (1)
2011 - Nike Adams Invitational (1)
2011 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (13)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (5)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (24)
2011 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2011 - TISS Pirate Relays (2)
2011 - Trinity Harrier XC Invitational (3)
2011 - York University High School Indoor Meet (15)
2010 - Bay Of Quinte XC Invitational (5)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (5)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (7)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (19 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (25 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (11 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
2020 / 2021 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
400m Timed Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Published by
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
May 20th 2011, 6:41pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
EOSSAA Track Championships
- May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
Mens 400m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanger, Tarek
St Michael - Kem
53.02
3
2
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
53.15
3
3
Gill, Nick
Renfrew
55.06
3
4
Leeuwen, Cole Van
Sydenham
55.67
3
5
Houle, James
Rockland
56.68
2
6
MacDonald, Lawson
St Joseph's - Co
56.74
2
7
Closs, Garrett
Smiths Falls
57.39
3
8
Beattie, Connor
Rockland
57.93
1
9
Rodgers, Brady
Rideau - Elgin
57.98
3
10
Jorgensen, Richard
Arnprior
58.56
2
11
Brown, Lachlan
Carleton Place
58.56
2
12
Cotnam, Nick
Sydenham
58.92
3
13
Stewart, Evan
Bishop Smith
59.41
1
14
Monnier, Chris
Sydenham
59.60
2
15
Orr, Zach
Carleton Place
59.80
1
16
Wheeler, Darby
St Joseph's - Co
1:01.50
1
17
Prot, Jaegar
Arnprior
1:01.87
2
18
Chapman, Paul
North Grenville
1:02.49
1
Mens 400m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bedard, Matt
St Michael - Kem
54.69
3
2
Dey, Liam
Arnprior
55.60
3
3
Nolan, Sheldon
Thousand Islands
56.80
3
4
Gossage, Ben
Sydenham
57.35
3
5
Larouque, Jesse
Notre Dame Cath
57.78
2
6
McInnes, Chad
Sydenham
58.61
3
7
Collett, Justin
St Mary's - Broc
59.08
2
8
Canjimavadivel, Sanjes
General Vanier -
59.15
1
9
Lappan, Mark
Kingston
59.42
3
10
Storring, Jonathon
General Panet
59.80
3
11
McDade, Owen
Madawaska Valley
1:00.24
1
12
St-Jean, Marc
L’Escale
1:00.62
2
13
Matschke, Wyatt
Opeongo
1:00.73
2
14
Charlebois, Jacob
St Joseph's - Co
1:00.99
2
15
Tysick, John
Perth
1:01.23
2
16
Didbin, Taite
St Michael - Kem
1:01.59
2
17
Lévesque, David
L’Escale
1:01.93
2
18
Theberge, Brandon
Perth
1:02.88
1
19
Nazerally, Asif
Rockland
1:03.22
2
20
Darbon, Garrett
Carleton Place
1:03.53
1
21
Bernique, Michael
Rockland
1:03.69
1
22
Struthers, Nicholas
La Citadelle
1:04.89
1
23
Ploudre, Eric
La Citadelle
1:08.51
1
Mens 400m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peters, Hayden
Sydenham
50.22
3
2
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
50.59
3
3
Doyle, Kieran
Sydenham
50.72
3
4
Fouzie, Matt
Sydenham
52.26
3
5
Leafloor, Kyle
Arnprior
52.82
3
6
Lebannister, Ty
General Panet
52.99
2
7
King, Ian
St Mary's - Broc
53.14
3
8
Glover, Jack
Carleton Place
53.34
2
9
Cameron, Justin
Arnprior
54.11
3
10
Stowe, Symon
Almonte
54.34
2
11
Smith, Logan
Perth
54.66
2
12
Quosdorf, Kristian
Cornwall
55.23
2
13
Toltesi, Josh
St Joseph's - Co
56.35
1
14
Hickling, Conner
Ange-Gabriel
56.40
2
15
Rosevear, Nathan
Notre Dame Cath
56.62
2
16
Lecompte-Quennevill, �
L’Escale
57.37
2
17
Primeau, Connor
ES L'Héritage
57.96
1
18
Rennick, Blake
St Francis Xavie
58.53
1
19
Morgan, Josh
Russell
58.79
1
20
Lamure, Carson
Rockland
59.13
1
Womens 400m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
1:01.14
3
2
Frankland, Alyssa
La Salle - Kings
1:02.29
3
3
Woodmass, Anna
St Joseph's - Co
1:05.41
3
4
Earle, Chantal
Notre Dame Cath
1:06.26
3
5
Nelles, Rachel
Sydenham
1:06.83
2
6
McHenry, Carly
Renfrew
1:06.88
3
7
Boland, Lindsay
St Joseph's - Co
1:07.99
2
8
Hicks, Steph
Arnprior
1:08.18
2
9
Taillon, Marie-Josée
Plantagenet
1:08.53
2
10
MacLachlan, Emily
Char-Lan Dhs
1:09.76
3
11
Iannantuono, Liana
La Citadelle
1:10.21
2
12
Beattie, Rebekah
St Mary's - Broc
1:11.07
2
13
Claire, Luesink
General Panet
1:11.65
2
14
Ramsay, Brooklyn
Perth
1:12.48
2
15
Moreau, Haley
Fellowes
1:14.58
2
16
Beach, Hannah
North Grenville
1:19.74
1
Womens 400m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
59.44
3
2
Jones, Reilly
St Michael - Kem
1:01.48
3
3
Shearman, Alanna
Almonte
1:03.02
3
4
Drouin, Emily
Regiopolis-Notre
1:03.31
3
5
Kubiseski, Caitlin
Almonte
1:04.94
3
6
Simourd, Melanie
Holy Cross Cath
1:05.68
2
7
Castilloux, Jasmyn
Loyalist
1:05.93
1
8
St-Jean, Angélique
Plantagenet
1:06.36
1
9
Jonker, Kathryn
St Mary's - Broc
1:06.78
3
10
Caesar, Sam
Arnprior
1:06.91
2
11
Burnett, Shawna
Arnprior
1:07.67
2
12
Simoneau, Valérie
L’Escale
1:08.52
2
13
Meloche, Claudia
L’Escale
1:08.77
2
14
Ireton, Hilary
Perth
1:09.33
2
15
Beattie, Jessica
St Mary's - Broc
1:10.13
2
16
MacCallum, Lischa
Glengarry
1:10.40
1
17
Burn, Melissa
St Thomas Aquina
1:11.29
1
18
Woods, Caitlyn
St Mary's - Broc
1:11.82
1
19
Mantifel, Melissa
Fellowes
1:12.84
2
20
Ford, Kim
La Citadelle
1:13.86
1
Womens 400m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
57.76
3
2
Marion, Chanel
Embrun
1:00.36
3
3
Jaros, Rebecca
La Salle - Kings
1:00.39
3
4
Gossage, Michela
Sydenham
1:01.33
3
5
Byers, Janessa
Tagwi
1:02.04
3
6
Young, Alyssa
Frontenac
1:02.80
3
7
Thompson, Jessica
Seaway
1:03.54
2
8
Latimer, Kiercy
Sydenham
1:03.58
3
9
Ouimette, Sarah
St Michael - Kem
1:05.04
3
10
Giroux, Danielle
Fellowes
1:05.23
2
11
Croney, Nikyla
St Joseph's - Co
1:05.55
2
12
Todd, Carley
North Grenville
1:06.30
2
13
Anderson, Kate
St John's - Pert
1:06.50
2
14
Pilon, Joanie
Hawkesbury
1:07.44
2
15
Blair, Hillary
Rideau - Elgin
1:08.66
1
16
Bates, Aleisha
St Mary's - Broc
1:09.71
1
17
Peter, Candace St.
St Joseph's - Co
1:10.60
1
« Videos attached to Meet: »
100m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
200m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
300m and 400m Hurdles Timed Finals - EOSSAA Track and Field Champ
400m Timed Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
4x1and4x4 Relays - EOSSAA Championships 2011 (Correct version)
800m Timed Sections - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Junior Boys 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Junior Boys 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Junior Girls 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Junior Girls 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Midget Boys 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Midget Boys 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Midget Girls 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Midget Girls 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Open Boys 1500m Wheelchair - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Open Boys Steeplechase- EOSSAA Championships 2011
Open Girls Steeplechase - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Boys 1500m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Boys 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Girls 1500m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Girls 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Sprint Hurdle Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#eossaa
#track
#and
#field
More videos
800m Timed Sections - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Midget Girls 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
160 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Bishop Smith Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Pembroke, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sydenham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sydenham, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
3
2015
12
2
2014
60
5
2013
81
11
2012
211
18
2011
144
19
2010
17
13
2009
3
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#eossaa
#track
#and
#field
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!